The Great Chesapeake Bay Schooner Race The Great Chesapeake Bay Schooner Race: Racing to Save the Bay

2013 Volunteers

The Great Chesapeake Bay Schooner Race is run almost exclusively by volunteers in both ports. Without our volunteers, there could not be a race! Will your name appear on this list next year? Please see our Volunteers page to find out how you can help us keep the schooners racing to save the Bay each year.

Thank You to Our 2013 Volunteers!

Darlene Alexander (B)
Leslie Alexander (P)
Andy & Thelma Anderson (P)
Lisa Arrasmith (B)
Jim & Mary Lee Backus (P)
Booty & Joyce Baker (P)
Mike & Jane Barclift (P)
Kathy Barron (B)
Bill Beach (P)
Diane Bellomo (B)
Dave & Hye-Yun Bennett (P)
John Bergman (P)
Fred & Phyllis Bilskis (P)
Art Birney (board)
Paul & Pat Brabazon (board)
Wesley Bramble (B)
David Briggs (P)
Steve Briggs (board)
Alice Broome (P)
Paul Brown (B)
Bud & Linda Brueggeman (P)
Larry Bryant (P)
Bobby & Betty Burnell (P)
Preston & Sherry Carraway (P)
Tim & Janet Caslow (B)
Rupert & Rose Chobert (B)
Mary Ann Christmas (B)
Wayne Coble (P)
Wilson Cocke (P)
Sara Cole (P)
Doug Creecy (P)
Joe & Linda Creecy (P)
Rick Day
Becky & Josh Dempsey (P)
Peter Dobbyn (B)
Richard Dodson (P)
Colleen & Brian Donlin (B)
Mitch & Jade Doughtie (P)
Robbie Dufrane (B)
Robin Dunbar (P)
John Eginton (board)
Bill & Caroline Ellsworth (P)
Linda & Paul English (P)
Suzanne Farace (B)
Mark Faulstick (board)
Graham & Marilyn Field (P)
Lisa Forbes (B)
Pam Fraser (B)
Mary Ann Furgison (B)
Casey & Shirley Garnes (P)
Kathi Gochal (B)
Paul Gray (B)
Linda Gunn (board)
Anne Gupman (B)
Doc & Debbie Harbour (P)
Ginger Harrison (P)
Ray & Mark Haywood (P)
Bob & Lush Heely (P)
Susan Heely (P)
Lisa Holden (B)
Rob Holmes (B)
Duncan Hood (board)
Jody Hutchinson (B)
Richard & Nancy Jeffers (P)
Grant Johnston (board)
Dorothy Jones (P)
Dave & Ann Junkins (B)
Ken Kaye (board)
Lee Klima (B)
Nancy Kline (P)
Kathleen Knust (B)
Carol Koolhof (B)
John Kristich (P)
Bob Layton (P)
Bobby & Sally Leary, Jr.(P)
Dick & Donna Litchfield (P)
Dave & Judy Lockwood (P)
Richard Love (B)
Eric (board) & Jackie Matherne (P)
David Mayhew (B)
Scott Mazda (B)
Bob McMichael (B)
Bill Mellen (P)
Charmaine Miller (P)
Mike & Frankee Monteith (P)
Greg Moore (P)
Mary Moore (P)
Sam & Carol Morgan (P)
Wayne & Millie Morris (P)
Nan Nawrocki (board)
Bob & Julie Neaderthal (B)
Steve & Laura Nelson (P)
Carol Nickerson (B)
Bob & Julie Old (P)
Steve & Luanne Ormsbee (P)
Rodney & Beth Paice (P)
Debby & Ralph Phinney (B)
Owen Pitchford (P)
Kathryn Prewitt (P)
Kathleen Pryor (B)
Deborah Rafal (P)
Art Quarnstrom (P)
Matt & Brenda Rajkovich (B)
Walter Reese (B)
Will Rhodes (B)
Carol Richardson (B)
Scott Ripley (P)
Karen Roberts (P)
Scott Rogers (P)
Dutch & Kathy Rolaf (P)
Jonathan Romero (P)
Al Roper (board)
Chuck Rupkalvis (P)
Jen Salerno (B)
Barbara Saunders (P)
BB Schenk (P)
Bob & Trish Schiesser (P)
Fred & Marjorie Sciulli (P)
Ray Scurr (B)
Walter & Maggie Short (P)
Terry & Tammy Shultz (P)
Brian Siatkowski (B)
Jim Simpson (P)
Zollie & Nansi Simpson (P)
Jen Salerno (B)
Jimmy Sollner (board)
Bear & Brenda Stankavich (P)
Fred & Tina Statz (P)
Mark & Della Stearns (P)
Jeanne Steffanelli (P)
Dale Stiles (P)
Lilly Stone (P)
Mike Taber (P)
Roy Timpe (B)
Carolyn Theiss (B)
Joyce Thornton (P)
George Treiber (board)
Steve & Brenda Turner (P)
Alicia Tyrell (B)
Kent & Kim Utley (P)
Mary Eve VonBerger (B)
Don & Beryl Wade (P)
Dave & Jan Washbourne (P)
Lisa Watts (B)
Elizabeth Weglein (B)
Bob & Kathy Werneke (P)
John & Susan Williams (P)
Steve Woodward (P)
Michele Workman (P)
Roger Worthington (board)

(B) = Baltimore    (P) = Portsmouth    (board) = Member of the GCBSR Board





Parade of Sail

 


Board Members Captains' Comments Contact Us Education Program FAQs 2013 Fleet
History In the Press Rating & Handicapping Rules & Instructions Sponsors 2013 Sponsors
Teachers' Resources Time to Beat Volunteers 2013 Volunteers Web Links  
        Site Index Home
 

ŠThe Great Chesapeake Bay Schooner Race, Inc